Quality checklist endorsers

MSPs

  • Ms Clare Adamson MSP (Scottish National Party), Central Scotland
  • Mr Alasdair Allan MSP (Scottish National Party), Na h-Eileanan an Lar
  • Ms Jackie Baillie MSP (Scottish Labour), Dumbarton
  • Ms Claire Baker MSP (Scottish Labour), Mid Scotland and Fife
  • Mr Colin Beattie MSP (Scottish National Party), Midlothian North and Musselburgh
  • Mr Marco Biaigi MSP (Scottish National Party), Edinburgh Central
  • Mr Chic Brodie MSP (Scottish National Party), South Scotland
  • Mr Keith Brown MSP (Scottish National Party), Clackmannanshire and Dunblane
  • Ms Sarah Boyack MSP (Scottish Labour), Lothian
  • Mr Roderick Campbell MSP (Scottish National Party), North East Fife
  • Mr Jackson Carlaw MSP (Scottish Conservative), West Scotland
  • Mr Willie Coffey MSP (Scottish National Party), Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley
  • Mr Bruce Crawford MSP (Scottish National Party), Stirling
  • Ms Ruth Davidson MSP (Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party), Glasgow
  • Mr Graeme Dey MSP (Scottish National Party), Angus South
  • Mr Bob Doris MSP (Scottish National Party), Glasgow
  • Mr James Dornan MSP (Scottish National Party), Glasgow Cathcart
  • Ms Helen Eadie MSP (Scottish Labour), Cowdenbeath
  • Mr Jim Eadie MSP (Scottish National Party), Edinburgh Southern
  • Ms Annabelle Ewing MSP (Scottish National Party), Mid Scotland and Fife
  • Ms Linda Fabiani MSP (Scottish National Party), East Kilbride
  • Mr Alex Fergusson MSP (Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party), Galloway and West Dumfries
  • Ms Patricia Ferguson MSP (Scottish Labour), Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn
  • Mr Neil Findlay MSP (Scottish Labour), Lothian
  • Mr John Finnie MSP (Independent), Galloway and West Dumfries
  • Ms Christine Grahame MSP (Scottish National Party), Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale
  • Ms Rhoda Grant MSP (Scottish Labour), Highlands and Islands
  • Mr Jamie Hepburn MSP (Scottish National Party), Cumbernauld and Kilsyt
  • Mr Hugh Henry MSP (Scottish Labour), Renfrewshire South
  • Mr Jim Hume MSP (Scottish Liberal Democrats), South Scotland
  • Mr Adam Ingram MSP (Scotish National Party) Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valey
  • Mr James Kelly MSP (Scottish Labour), Rutherglen
  • Mr Colin Keir MSP (Scottish National Party), Edinburgh Western
  • Mr Bill Kidd MSP (Scottish National Party), Glasgow Anniesland
  • Mr John Lamont MSP (Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party) Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire
  • Mr Kenny MacAskill MSP (Scottish National Party), Edinburgh Eastern
  • Mr Angus MacDonald MSP (Scottish National Party), Falkirk East
  • Mr Ken Macintosh MSP (Scottish Labour), Eastwood
  • Mr Derek Mackay MSP (Scottish National Party), Renfrewshire North and West
  • Mr Mike MacKenzie MSP (Scottish National Party), Highlands and Islands
  • Mr Hanzala Malik MSP (Scottish Labour), Glasgow
  • Mr Michael Matheson MSP (Scottish National Party), Falkirk West
  • Ms Joan McAlpine MSP (Scottish National Party), South Scotland
  • Ms Margaret McDougall MSP (Scottish Labour), West Scotland
  • Ms Alison McInnes MSP (Scottish Liberal Democrats), North East Scotland
  • Dr Aileen McLeod MSP (Scottish National Party), South Scotland
  • Ms Fiona McLeod MSP (Scottish National Party), Strathkelvin and Bearsden
  • Mr Michael McMahon MSP (Scottish Labour), Uddingston and Bellshill
  • Mr Stuart McMillan MSP (Scottish National Party), West Scotland
  • Mr Duncan McNeil MSP (Scottish Labour), Greenock and Inverclyde
  • Dr Nanette Milne MSP (Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party), North East Scotland
  • Mr Alex Neil MSP (Scottish National Party), Airdrie and Shotts
  • Mr Gil Paterson MSP (Scottish National Party), Clydebank and Milngavie
  • Mr Graeme Pearson MSP (Scottish Labour), South Scotland
  • Mr Dennis Robertson MSP (Scottish National Party), Aberdeenshire West
  • Mr Michael Russell MSP (Scottish National Party), Argyll and Bute
  • Mr Alex Salmond MSP (Scottish National Party), Aberdeenshire East
  • Mary Scanlon MSP (Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party), Highlands and Islands
  • Dr Richard Simpson MSP (Scottish Labour), Mid Scotland and Fife
  • Ms Elaine Smith MSP (Scottish Labour), Coatbridge and Chryston
  • Mr Stewart Stevenson MSP (Scottish National Party), Banffshire and Buchan
  • Mr David Stewart MSP (Scottish Labour), Highlands and Islands
  • Mr Kevin Stewart MSP (Scottish National Party), Aberdeen Central
  • Ms Nicola Sturgeon MSP (Scottish National Party), Glasgow Southside
  • Mr John Swinney MSP (Scottish National Party), Perthshire North
  • Mr David Torrance MSP (Scottish National Party), Kirkcaldy
  • Mr Bill Walker MSP (Independent), Dumferline
  • Ms Maureen Watt MSP (Scottish National Party), Aberdeen South and North Kincardine
  • Mr Paul Wheelhouse MSP (Scottish National Party), South Scotland
  • Ms Sandra White MSP (Scottish National Party), Glasgow Kelvin
  • Mr John Wilson MSP (Scottish National Party), Central Scotland
  • Mr Humza Yousaf MSP (Scottish National Party), Glasgow