Pledge for Prostate Cancer - Supporters

Below is a list of the MPs who have signed our Pledge for Prostate Cancer since April 2010.

This list is organised alphabetically by MP's surname and is updated once a week.

If you do not see your MP's name below and you would like them to sign the Pledge for Prostate Cancer you can encourage them to take action by contacting them directly to ask them to pledge their support. You can find your MP's name and contact details on the Parliament website.

If you write to or email your MP directly please remember to ask them to contact us at campaigns@prostate-cancer.org.uk to register their support. You can also send us a copy of your letter or email so we know who is being contacted about the Pledge.

Peter Aldous, (Conservative) Waveney

David Amess, (Conservative) Southend West

David Anderson, (Labour) Blaydon

Kevin Barron, (Labour) Rother Valley

Sir Alan Beith, (Liberal Democrat) Berwich upon Tweed

Henry Bellingham, (Conservative) Norfolk North West

Luciana Berger, (Labour & Co-operative) Liverpool Wavertree

Clive Betts, (Labour) Sheffield South East

Paul Blomfield, (Labour) Sheffield Central

Peter Bottomley, (Conservative) Worthing West

Robert Buckland, (Conservative) Swindon South

David Burrowes, (Conservative) Enfield, Southgate

Alan Campbell, (Labour) Tynemouth

Sir Menzies Campbell, (Liberal Democrat) North East Fife

Alistair Carmichael, (Liberal Democrat) Orkney & Shetland

Martin Caton, (Labour) Gower

Tom Clarke, (Labour) Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill

Vernon Coaker, (Labour) Gedling

Rosie Cooper, (Labour) Lancashire West

Mike Crockart, (Liberal Democrats) Edinburgh West

Jim Cunningham, (Labour) Coventry South

Margaret Curran, (Labour) Glasgow East

Simon Danczuk, (Labour) Rochdale

Philip Davies, (Conservative) Shipley

Jim Dobbin, (Labour) Heywood and Middleton

Nigel Dodds, (Democratic Unionist) Belfast North

Jeffrey Donaldson, (Democratic Unionist) Lagan Valley

Brian Donohoe, (Labour) Ayshire Central

Gemma Doyle, (Labour/Co-operative) West Dunbartonshire

Mark Durkan, (SDLP) Foyle

Rob Flello, (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent South

Paul Flynn, (Labour) Newport West

Liam Fox, (Conservative) North Somerset

Andrew George, (Liberal Democrat) St Ives

Stephen Gilbert, (Liberal Democrat) St Austell & Newquay

James Gray, (Conservative) North Wiltshire

Tom Greatrex, (Labour/Co-operative) Rutherglen and Hamilton West

Kate Green, (Labour) Stretford and Urmston

Dai Havard, (Labour) Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney

Chris Heaton-Harris, (Conservative) Daventry

Margaret Hodge, (Labour) Barking

Sharon Hodgson, (Labour) Washington & Sunderland West

Stuart Hosie, (Scottish National Party) Dundee East

George Howarth, (Labour) Knowsley

Simon Hughes, (Liberal Democrat) Bermondsey and Old Southwark

Julian Huppert, (Liberal Democrat) Cambridge

Huw Irranca-Davies, (Labour) Ogmore

Alan Johnson, (Labour) Kingston upon Hull West

Charles Kennedy, (Liberal Democrat) Ross, Skye and Lochaber

David Laws, (Liberal Democrat) Yeovil

John Leech, (Liberal Democrat) Manchester Withington

Stephen Lloyd, (Liberal Democrat) Eastbourne and Willingdon

Michael McCann, (Labour) East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow

John McDonnell, (Labour) Hayes and Harlington

Anne McGuire, (Labour) Stirling

Ann McKechin, (Labour) Glasgow North

Ed Miliband, (Labour) Doncaster North

Austin Mitchell, (Labour) Great Grimsby

Grahame Morris, (Labour) Easington

George Mudie, (Labour) Leeds

David Mundell, (Conservative) Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale

Andrew Rosindell, (Conservative) Romford

Steve Rotheram, (Labour) Liverpool Walton

Bob Russell, (Liberal Democrat) Colchester

Adrian Sanders, (Liberal Democrat) Torbay

Alison Seabeck, (Labour) Plymouth Moor View

Mark Simmonds, (Conservative) Boston & Skegness

Andy Slaughter, (Labour) Hammersmith

Henry Smith, (Conservative) Crawley

Owen Smith, (Labour) Pontypridd

Ian Swales, (Liberal Democrat) Redcar

David Tredinnick, (Conservative) Bosworth

Jon Trickett, (Labour) Hemsworth

Chuka Umunna, (Labour) Streatham

Mike Weir, (Scottish National Party) Angus

Roger Williams (Liberal Democrat) Brecon & Radnorshire

Mike Wood, (Labour) Batley and Spen

Last updated: 4 July 2011